Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Color Optic Limited logo
Color Optic Limited
Our products make it easier for our customers to innovate, compete and continue to drive down the cost for each industry worldwide.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > MPO Patch Cord >

Mtp(Mpo) Singlemode 16 FIBRE G657.A1 (9/125) PATCH CABLE for PSM8 400G APC connector

Color Optic Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mtp(Mpo) Singlemode 16 FIBRE G657.A1 (9/125) PATCH CABLE for PSM8 400G APC connector

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Color Optic

Model Number : CO803-EFEF-16CCA-PC-001-B

Certification : ROHS, CE, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 500

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 50000 pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5-8 DAYS

Packaging Details : cartons

Jacket Material : PVC

Connector Type : MPO

Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB

Cable Type : Patch Cord

Connector Polishing : PC

Operating Temperature : -20℃~70℃

MTP Genders : Female To Female

Core Count : 12

Contact Now

Product Description:

MTP (MPO) Patch Cables for 400G SR8

CO800 Series

Complete Connect’s CO800 Series MTP® (MPO) contains a full range or patch cords, breakouts, conversion cables and trunks for SR8 connectivity over multimode or PSM8 over singlemode fibre.

QSFP+ and QSFP-DD direct connect

MTP® (MPO) 16 fibre patch cables are mainly used to directly connect between QSFP+ (or QSFP-DD) transceivers or to connect these transceivers to MTP® (MPO) trunks. Polarity B MTP® (MPO) patch cables and with female connectors will enable a direct connection for SR4 transmission between two QSFP+ (QSFP-DD) type transceivers.

Patch to MTP® (MPO) trunk cables

We also stock MTP® (MPO) patch cables that can connect to MTP® (MPO) trunks/backbones. These will typically also be polarity B but will have different gender connectors (male to female).
The polarity and gender of your patch cords will depend on your network layout and type of MTP® (MPO) adaptor used

.

Features:

Glass Core Corning® SMF-28® Ultra
Standards IEC 60794-3, ITU G657.A1
Att. @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.32 dB/km
Att. @ 1490 nm ≤ 0.21 dB/km
Att. @ 1550 nm ≤ 0.18 dB/km
Att. @ 1625 nm ≤ 0.20 dB/km

MTP® Connector

Ferrule MT Elite®
IL (typical) ≤ 0.12 dB
IL (<97%) ≤ 0.25 dB
Return Loss > 60 dB

Technical Parameters:

Product Series CO800 PSM8
Polarity Type B – 400G direct connect
Cable Internal use 16 core micro cable
Cable Diameter 3 mm
Glass Cores Corning® SMF-28® Ultra G657.A1 singlemode
MTP (MPO) End 1 MTP ELITE® 16 fibre
MTP (MPO) End 2 MTP ELITE® 16 fibre
Insertion Loss < 0.45 dB
Return Loss ≥ 60 dB
Product Warranty 30 years

Applications:

  • 400G SR8 (QSFP-DD)
  • 800G PSM4
  • 800G DR4 (OSFP)
  • 400G DR8 (QSFP-DD)

Note: These transceivers all require a type B cable with female MTP® (MPO) connector

Customization:

Polarity

Type A Made to order
Type C Made to order

MTP (MPO) Connectors

Gender Male or female
Housing Colour Red blue violet green
Easy Release Tabs One end or both ends

Cable

Cable Diameter 4.5mm dual sheath
Sheath Colour Red blue Green
Labels Bespoke wrap around or tags

Support and Services:

The MPO Patch Cord is designed to deliver high-density and high-speed data transmission for a variety of applications, including data centers, high-performance computing networks, and enterprise environments. Our product is thoroughly tested to ensure it meets industry standards for performance and reliability.

Technical support for the MPO Patch Cord includes troubleshooting assistance, guidance on best practices for installation and maintenance, and help with compatibility and interoperability issues. Our knowledgeable support team is well-versed in the technical aspects of MPO technology and can provide detailed advice on how to optimize your network's performance using our patch cords.

Services for the MPO Patch Cord include a comprehensive warranty, which covers any defects in materials or workmanship. Should you encounter any issues with your product, we are committed to providing a prompt resolution. Additionally, we offer optional services such as on-site support and customized product training to ensure you get the most out of your purchase.

Our commitment to customer satisfaction means that we are constantly improving our products and support offerings. We welcome feedback and inquiries from our customers, as it helps us to serve you better. Rest assured that our team is here to provide you with the quality support and service you need to maintain a robust and efficient network.


Buy cheap Mtp(Mpo) Singlemode 16 FIBRE G657.A1 (9/125) PATCH CABLE for PSM8 400G APC connector product

Mtp(Mpo) Singlemode 16 FIBRE G657.A1 (9/125) PATCH CABLE for PSM8 400G APC connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Color Optic Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)