Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Color Optic Limited logo
Color Optic Limited
Our products make it easier for our customers to innovate, compete and continue to drive down the cost for each industry worldwide.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > MPO Patch Cord >

Mtp(Mpo) Patch Cable Singlemode 12 Fibre Type B Female To Female Connector Pc Polishing

Color Optic Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mtp(Mpo) Patch Cable Singlemode 12 Fibre Type B Female To Female Connector Pc Polishing

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Color Optic

Model Number : CO403-EFEF-12CCA-PC-001-B

Certification : ROHS, CE, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 500

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 50000 pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5-8 DAYS

Packaging Details : cartons

Jacket Material : PVC

Connector Type : MPO

Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB

Cable Type : Patch Cord

Connector Polishing : PC

Operating Temperature : -20℃~70℃

MTP Genders : Female To Female

Core Count : 12

Contact Now

Product Description:

Supporting PSM4 40G and 100G and DR4 200G and 400G

Complete Connect’s M400 Series MTP® (MPO) contains a full range or patch cords, breakouts, conversion cables and trunks for Base-8 connectivity PSM4 , DR4 , FR4 over singlemode fibre.

QSFP+, QSFP28 QSFP-DD direct connect

MTP® (MPO) 12 fibre patch cables are mainly used to directly connect between QSFP type PLR4, PSM4 or DR4 transceivers or to connect these transceivers to MTP® (MPO) trunks. Polarity B MTP® (MPO) patch cables with female connectors will enable a direct connection for transmission between two QSFP type transceivers.

Patch to MTP® (MPO) trunk cables

We also stock MTP® (MPO) patch cables that can connect to MTP® (MPO) trunks/backbones. These will typically also be polarity B but will have different gender connectors (male to female).
The polarity and gender of your patch cords will depend on your network layout and type of MTP® (MPO) adaptor used.

.

Features:

  • Glass Core Corning® Clearcurve® OM5
    Standards IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1.a.3
    ITU G651.1
    OMB @ 850 nm 3500 MHz⋅km to IEC 60793-1-41
    OMB @ 1300 nm 500 MHz⋅km to IEC 60793-1-41
    Att. @ 850 nm ≤ 2.3 dB/km
    Att. @ 1300 nm ≤ 0.6 dB/km
    EMB 4700 MHz⋅km to IEC 60793-1-49

Technical Parameters:

Product Series CO400
Polarity Type B (Type A also in stock)
Cable 12 fibre micro core cable for internal use
Cable Diameter 3 mm
Glass Cores Corning ® SMF-28® Ultra G657.A1 singlemode
MTP (MPO) End 1 MTP Elite® 12 fibre APC 8°
MTP (MPO) End 2 MTP Elite® 12 fibre APC 8°
Insertion Loss Typical < 0.12 dB | 97% of channels ≤ 0.25 dB
Return Loss ≥ 60 dB
Product Warranty 30 years

Applications:

  • 40G PIR4 or PLR4 (QSFP+)
  • 100G PSM4 (QSFP28)
  • 200G DR4 (QSFP-DD)
  • 400G DR4 (QSFP-DD)

Note: These transceivers all require a type B cable with female MTP® (MPO) connector

Customization:

Polarity

Type A In stock
Type C Made to order

MTP (MPO) Connectors

Gender Male or female In stock
Housing Colour Red blue violet green Made to order
Easy Release Tabs One end or both ends In stock

Cable

Cable Diameter 4.5mm dual sheath Made to order
Sheath Colour Red blue Green Made to order
Labels Bespoke wrap around or tags Made to order

Support and Services:

The MPO Patch Cord is designed to deliver high-density and high-speed data transmission for a variety of applications, including data centers, high-performance computing networks, and enterprise environments. Our product is thoroughly tested to ensure it meets industry standards for performance and reliability.

Technical support for the MPO Patch Cord includes troubleshooting assistance, guidance on best practices for installation and maintenance, and help with compatibility and interoperability issues. Our knowledgeable support team is well-versed in the technical aspects of MPO technology and can provide detailed advice on how to optimize your network's performance using our patch cords.

Services for the MPO Patch Cord include a comprehensive warranty, which covers any defects in materials or workmanship. Should you encounter any issues with your product, we are committed to providing a prompt resolution. Additionally, we offer optional services such as on-site support and customized product training to ensure you get the most out of your purchase.

Our commitment to customer satisfaction means that we are constantly improving our products and support offerings. We welcome feedback and inquiries from our customers, as it helps us to serve you better. Rest assured that our team is here to provide you with the quality support and service you need to maintain a robust and efficient network.


Buy cheap Mtp(Mpo) Patch Cable Singlemode 12 Fibre Type B Female To Female Connector Pc Polishing product

Mtp(Mpo) Patch Cable Singlemode 12 Fibre Type B Female To Female Connector Pc Polishing Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Color Optic Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)