Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Color Optic Limited logo
Color Optic Limited
Our products make it easier for our customers to innovate, compete and continue to drive down the cost for each industry worldwide.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > AOC DAC Cable >

40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Breakout MSA Standard Compliant

Color Optic Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Breakout MSA Standard Compliant

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Color Optic

Model Number : CO805

Certification : ROHS, CE, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 50

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 50000 pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5-8 DAYS

Packaging Details : cartons

Data Rate : 40 Gb/s

Per Channel : 10 Gb/s

Active : Yes

Ethernet : 100G IEEE 802.3

Infiniband : EDR

Operating Temperature : -20℃~70℃

Power : +3.3V

Length : 1m to 30m

Contact Now

Product Description:

Cost effective direct 40G equipment connections

Complete Connect’s QSFP+ to SFP+ 40G Breakout Active Optical Cables (AOC) cable assemblies offer customers a high performance, cost effective I/O solution for 40G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel applications.

AOC QSFP+ to SFP+ breakout cables offer the lowest cost connectivity for 40GBASE-SR4 as well as a high port density and low power requirement. For short distances AOC cables offer a lower cost alternative to QSFP+ transceivers and fibre patch cables.

Pre-coded

Each AOC breakout cable is programmed prior to dispatch with correct code to ensure it is compatible with the brand of equipment. All Complete Connect QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC breakout cables are fully tested for compatibility prior to dispatch and are MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant.

.

Features:

  • Max data rate 40Gbps
  • QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ connectors
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • MSA compliant
  • Supports 0 to 70 degC
  • Available lengths from 3m to 100m

Technical Parameters:

Data Rate 40 Gb/s (maximum aggregate data rate)
Per Channel 10.312 Gb/s
Ethernet 40G IEEE 802.3ba , 10G IEE 802ae
Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR
Length 1m to 30m
Power +3.3V
Op. Temp. 0 to 70 ° C

Applications:

  • 4×10G Ethernet
  • Proprietary high-speed interconnections

Customization:

Bit Error Rate 10-12
Differential Impedance 100 Ohm
Storage Temperature – 20 to + 85 ° C
Input Voltage Typ 3.3 V

Support and Services:

The MPO Patch Cord is designed to deliver high-density and high-speed data transmission for a variety of applications, including data centers, high-performance computing networks, and enterprise environments. Our product is thoroughly tested to ensure it meets industry standards for performance and reliability.

Technical support for the MPO Patch Cord includes troubleshooting assistance, guidance on best practices for installation and maintenance, and help with compatibility and interoperability issues. Our knowledgeable support team is well-versed in the technical aspects of MPO technology and can provide detailed advice on how to optimize your network's performance using our patch cords.

Services for the MPO Patch Cord include a comprehensive warranty, which covers any defects in materials or workmanship. Should you encounter any issues with your product, we are committed to providing a prompt resolution. Additionally, we offer optional services such as on-site support and customized product training to ensure you get the most out of your purchase.

Our commitment to customer satisfaction means that we are constantly improving our products and support offerings. We welcome feedback and inquiries from our customers, as it helps us to serve you better. Rest assured that our team is here to provide you with the quality support and service you need to maintain a robust and efficient network.


Buy cheap 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Breakout MSA Standard Compliant product

40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Breakout MSA Standard Compliant Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Color Optic Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)