Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Color Optic Limited logo
Color Optic Limited
Our products make it easier for our customers to innovate, compete and continue to drive down the cost for each industry worldwide.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > MTP Patch Cord >

MTP (MPO) 12 FIBRE PATCH CABLE OM3 (50/125) M400 Series US Conec

Color Optic Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

MTP (MPO) 12 FIBRE PATCH CABLE OM3 (50/125) M400 Series US Conec

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Color Optic

Model Number : CO-MPO

Certification : ROHS, CE,

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 500

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : TT, LC, Western Union

Supply Ability : 50000 pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5-8 DAYS

Packaging Details : carton

Fiber Mode : OM3

Storage Temperature : -40℃~+85℃

Fiber Count : 12

Cable Jacket : OFNP

Connector A : MPO Female

Operating Temperature : -20℃~+70℃

Polarity : Type B

Polish Type : APC To APC

Contact Now

Supporting SR4 40G and 100G and SR4.2 400G over multimode fibre

Complete Connect’s M400 Series MTP® (MPO) contains a full range or patch cords, breakouts, conversion cables and trunks for SR4 connectivity over multimode or PSM4 over singlemode fibre.

QSFP+, QSFP28 QSFP-DD direct connect

MTP® (MPO) 12 fibre patch cables are mainly used to directly connect between QSFP type SR4 or SR4.2 transceivers or to connect these transceivers to MTP® (MPO) trunks. Polarity B MTP® (MPO) patch cables with female connectors will enable a direct connection for SR4 transmission between two QSFP type transceivers.

Patch to MTP® (MPO) trunk cables

We also stock MTP® (MPO) patch cables that can connect to MTP® (MPO) trunks/backbones. These will typically also be polarity B but will have different gender connectors (male to female).
The polarity and gender of your patch cords will depend on your network layout and type of MTP® (MPO) adaptor used.

Features:

  • Product Series M400-B
    Polarity Type B (Type A also in stock)
    Cable 12 fibre micro core cable for internal use
    Cable Diameter 3 mm
    Glass Cores Corning® Clearcurve® OM3
    MTP (MPO) End 1 MTP Elite® 12 fibre UPC
    MTP (MPO) End 2 MTP Elite® 12 fibre UPC
    Insertion Loss Typical < 0.12 dB | 97% of channels ≤ 0.25 dB
    Return Loss ≥ 25 dB
    Product Warranty 25 years

Applications

  • 40G SR4 (QSFP+)
  • 100G SR4 (QSFP28)
  • 200G SR4 (QSFP-DD)
  • 400G SR4.2 (QSFP-DD)

Transceiver to transceiver connection
These transceivers all require a type B cable with female MTP® (MPO) connector.

Customization:

Glass Core Corning® Clearcurve® OM3
Standards IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1.a.3
ITU G651.1
OMB @ 850 nm 3500 MHz⋅km to IEC 60793-1-41
OMB @ 1300 nm 500 MHz⋅km to IEC 60793-1-41
Att. @ 850 nm ≤ 2.3 dB/km
Att. @ 1300 nm ≤ 0.6 dB/km
EMB 4700 MHz⋅km to IEC 60793-1-49

.

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

MTP Patch Cords are packaged in protective, durable packaging to ensure safe delivery and optimal protection during shipping. Each patch cord is individually packaged and labeled for easy identification.
Standard packaging includes:

  • Plastic bag packaging for individual patch cords
  • Carton box packaging for multiple patch cords
  • Bubble wrap or foam padding for added protection

Custom packaging options are also available upon request.

Shipping Methods

We offer a variety of shipping methods to best meet your needs and budget. Our standard shipping options include:

  • Express Shipping: 3-5 business days
  • Air Freight: 5-7 business days
  • Ocean Freight: 20-30 business days

We also offer expedited shipping options for urgent orders.

Shipping Documents

For international shipments, we provide all necessary shipping documents, including:

  • Commercial Invoice
  • Packing List
  • Certificate of Origin
  • Bill of Lading

Please note that any additional documents required by the destination country must be requested at the time of order.
For more information on packaging and shipping, please contact our sales team.


Buy cheap MTP (MPO) 12 FIBRE PATCH CABLE OM3 (50/125) M400 Series US Conec product

MTP (MPO) 12 FIBRE PATCH CABLE OM3 (50/125) M400 Series US Conec Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Color Optic Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)